skip to main navigation
Toronto Training Centre

School Programs

School Programs Image


    OVERVIEW

    OVERVIEW OF THE SECOND CITY SCHOOL PROGRAM
    The award winning*, The Second City School Program provides engaging and fully interactive workshops for students and educators, and educational and entertaining performances for students Kindergarten to grade 12.

    Every year we work with hundreds of Elementary, and Secondary schools throughout the GTA and southern Ontario, as well as many Colleges and Universities to deliver the programming that supports skills such as:
    Clear verbal and nonverbal communication
    Associative thinking
    Language sequencing
    Problem solving
    Spatial & situational awareness
    Reflection
    Spontaneity
    Brainstorming
    Creative collaboration
    Teamwork
    Leadership
    Character development
    Social Risk-Taking
    Confidence

    We also welcome working with at-risk students, and students on the autism spectrum, who greatly benefit from the supportive and encouraging environment.

    MEETING CURRICULUM EXPECTATIONS

    Our program has been created to support the Ontario Ministry of Education’s curriculum expectations.

    We offer a fresh new resource for educators who want to provide their students with an alternative experience to learning curricular ideas and strands such as:

    Elementary & Secondary Arts, Drama & Music
    Developing Creativity
    Communicating
    Understanding Culture
    Making Connections

    Elementary Language & Secondary English
    Understanding necessity of language
    Listening & speaking with confidence
    Meaningful connections
    Critical thinking
    Connecting with individuals and communities for personal growth

    Secondary Business 9&10, 11&12
    Problem solving
    Critical and creative thinking
    Employability skills
    Entrepreneurial skills
    Leadership
    Teamwork
    Delivery of presentations

    Secondary English as a Second Language
    Listening and Speaking

    Elementary & Secondary French as a Second Language
    (Core, Extended & Immersion)

    Listening and Speaking

    Secondary Guidance and Career Education 9&10, 11&12
    Interpersonal Knowledge and Skills

    FEATURED PROGRAMS

    FULL DAY PROGRAM (SHOW AND WORKSHOP) includes this year's educational Main Stage Show, Meme, Myselfie and i (themes of Mental Health & Diversity) in the morning, followed by a fully interactive workshop (including SHSM certificate workshops) in the afternoon. Recommended for students grades 6 - 12. See “Performance” and “Workshops” for more information.

    SHSM Certificate Workshops
    - At our facility, or at your school

    We have partnered with schools in the GTA to develop these programs; further, our unique brand of experiential learning makes our programs an exciting educational event for students. All SHSM workshops include a brief quiz, and we provide a handsome certificate. All this from an organization known for its outstanding corporate training.

    Performances

    Meme, Myselfie & i - Theme of Mental Health & Diversity
    For Grades 6-12
    This year’s theme is Mental Health & Diversity. Our aim is to open the conversation and help mitigate the stigma of mental illness. This engaging, fast-paced performance showcases a cast of Canada’s most talented young performers and features material written and adapted specifically for a student audience. After the show, the cast conducts a Q&A session with students.

    This show is available at our theatre or at your school.

    Safety Show: Alice & Her Accidental Adventure. (Grades 1-8)
    Keep your students safe and aware at school, at home and beyond.
    Performed by Canada’s most promising young professional actors, this 60 minutes show is an engaging, and accessible way to illustrate safe practices in the areas of Ski lifts, Attractions, Fuels and Elevation. Sponsored by TSSA (Technical Standards & Safety Authority)

    This show is available exclusively at your school, and it’s FREE within the GTA!

    WORKSHOPS

    Our fully interactive, improv-based workshops are 2 hours long, and are facilitated by our professional actor-instructors. Workshops are delivered in groups of approximately 20-25 students. They can be scheduled to suit your needs, and we can accommodate up to 225 students at a time at our facilities.

    Many Workshops are available in French!

    Workshops are also available at your school!

    SPECIALIST HIGH SKILLS MAJOR (SHSM)

    We provide a variety of CERTIFICATE WORKSHOPS for SHSM programs for the following sectors:

    SCHEDULING YOUR PROGRAMS

    AT OUR FACILITY

    FULL DAY PROGRAM – SHOW AND WORKSHOP Wednesday (and some Fridays) from 10am to 11:45am, lunch break from 11:45am to 12:15pm, and workshops from 12:15pm to 2:15pm. Workshop time is flexible.

    STAND ALONE SHOW (Meme, Myselfie and i) Wednesday (and some Fridays)10am to 11:45am.

    STAND ALONE WORKSHOP Monday to Friday, 9am- 5pm.

    Please arrive 10-15 minutes before the scheduled start time of your program to allow for traffic delays.

    AT YOUR SCHOOL - All programs Monday - Friday 8am - 4pm

    TO BOOK

    Contact The Second City at 416-340-7270 or click here. We will respond promptly with information about availability and cost.

    PRICES

    FULL DAY PROGRAM (SHOW AND WORKSHOP): $30/student (includes HST)

    SHOW TICKETS: $17/student (includes HST)

    WORKSHOPS TICKETS: $17/student (includes HST)

    WORKSHOPS AT YOUR SCHOOL, for a group of up to 30 students, $400 (includes HST and travel within the GTA)

    TSSA SAFETY SHOW, at your school only, FREE!

    Contact

    For more general information about School Programs, contact
    Paul Shoebridge, Education Program Director
    schoolprograms@secondcity.com
    Tel: 416-340-7270

    The Second City Training Centre
    70 Peter Street, Lower Level
    Toronto, ON M5V 2G5

    Parents: To enroll your child in weekly youth and teen classes, please contact the Training Centre at 416-340-7270 or email training.to@secondcity.com

    Back to Top

    Clients

    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

     

    A

  • Adam Scott Cvi - Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
  • Agnes Macphail Public School – Toronto District School Board
  • Ajax Highschool - Durham District School Board
  • Alcona Glen - Simcoe County District School Board
  • Alexander McKenzie High School - York Region District School Board
  • Allen Drive - Peel District School Board
  • All Saints Catholic Secondary School - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • Almaguin Higlands - Near North District School Board
  • Altona Forest Public School - Durham District School Board
  • Amherst Island - Limestone District School Board
  • Anderson Collegiate - Durham District School Board
  • Appleby College – Private School (Oakville)
  • Archbishop Denis O'Connor Catholic School - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School - Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board
  • Arrowsmith School – Private School (Toronto)
  • Arts Adventure Camp – Camp (Kingston)
  • Ascension - Halton Catholic District School Board
  • Associated Hebrew Schools – Private (Toronto)
  • Aurora Grove Public School - York Region District School Board
  •  

    B

  • Barrie Central Collegiate Institute - Simcoe County District School Board
  • Bayview Middle School - Toronto District School Board
  • Bayview Glen School - York Region District School Board
  • Bessborough - Toronto District School Board
  • Birch Cliff Heights - Toronto District School Board
  • Bishop Macdonell - Wellington Catholic District School Board
  • Bishop Reading Css – Private (Milton)
  • Bishop Scalabrini. El - York Catholic District School Board
  • Blessed Trinty - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • Bloordale Middle School - Toronto District School Board
  • Bramalea Secondary School - Peel District School Board
  • Brathwaite Secondary School - Peel District School Board
  • Bristol Road Middle School - Peel District School Board
  • Brock High School - Durham District School Board
  • Bruce-Grey Public Edu. Foundation - Bluewater District School Board
  • Byng Public School - Simcoe County District School Board
  •  

    C

  • Calvin Park PS - Limestone District School Board
  • Camilla Road Senior Public School - Peel District School Board
  • Camp Shallom – Camp (Gravenhurst)
  • Cardinal Newman - Niagara Catholic District School Board
  • Carlton Village Public School - Toronto District School Board
  • Cawthra Park S.S. - Peel District School Board
  • Centauri Summer Arts Camp - Wellandport
  • Centennial CVI - Upper Grand District School Board
  • Centennial Senior Public School - Peel District School Board
  • Centre Camp – Toronto
  • Centre for Skills Development &Training – Private (Burlington)
  • Chapman Cultural Tours Ltd . – Travel Company
  • Community Hebrew Academy of Toronto – Private (Toronto)
  • Chatham Kent Secondary School - Lambton Kent District School Board
  • Charles Gorden Senior Public School - Toronto District School Board
  • Chemong Public School - Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
  • Chief Dan Geroge Public School – Toronto District School Board
  • Chinguacousy Secondary School - Peel District School Board
  • Christ The King - Halton Catholic District School Board
  • Churchill Heights – Toronto District School Board
  • City Adult Learning – Toronto District School Board
  • City of Brampton Theatre Office – City of Brampton
  • Clarkson Secondary School - Peel District School Board
  • Clearview Meadows – Simcoe County District School Board
  • Coca – Private (Toronto)
  • College Heights Secondary School - Upper Grand District School Board
  • Community Hebrew Academy – Private (Toronto)
  • Community Living Sarnia – Non-profit charitable corporation
  • Corporation Of The City Of Kitchener – City of Kitchener
  • Country Day School – Private (King)
  • Countryside Campus - Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board
  • Courcelette Public School – Toronto District School Board
  • Courtice Secondary School – Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
  • Creative Arts @ Esg – Camp (Toronto)
  • Crestwood Prep College – Private (Ontario)
  • Crestwood Secondary School - Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
  • Cross Roads - Rainy River District School Board
  •  

    D

  • Danforth Collegiate – Toronto District School Board
  • Dante Alighieri Academy - Toronto District School Board
  • David & Mary Thomson – Toronto District School Board
  • David Leeder Middle School - Peel District School Board
  • Day Camp, The Town Of Orangeville - Camp
  • Don Crest – York Region District School Board
  • Don Mills Middle School – Toronto District School Board
  • Don Valley Jr. High – Toronto District School Board
  • Downtown Jewish Day School – Private (Toronto)
  • Dr Denison Secondary – York Region District School Board
  • Drewry Secondary School – Toronto District School Board
  • Dufferin Peel Catholic District – Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • Dunbarton High School – Durham District School Board
  •  

    E

  • Earl Haig Secondary School – Toronto District School Board
  • Eastview Public School – Halton District School Board
  • Education Travel Service – Travel Service
  • E L Crossley - District School Board of Niagara
  • Elizabeth Simcoe Jr. Public School – Toronto District School Board
  • Ellison Travel & Tours – Travel Service
  • Emery Centennial - Toronto District School Board
  • Erin District High School – Upper Grand District School Board
  • Erindale Secondary - Peel District School Board
  • Etobicoke Collegiate – Toronto District School Board
  •  

    F

  • Fairport Beach Public School – Durham District School Board
  • Father Michael Goetz Secondary School – Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board
  • Father Michael Mcgivney Catholic Academy – York Catholic District School Board
  • Fernforest Public School – Peel District School Board
  • Fieldstone Day School – Private (Toronto)
  • Fletcher's Meadow Secondary School – Peel District School Board
  • Freemont Academy – Private (Don Mills)
  • Frontenac Secondary School – Limestone District School Board
  •  

    G

  • George Vanier Secondary School – Comox Valley School District
  • General Brock – Vancouver School Board
  • Genisus Ii Alternative – Private (Mississauga)
  • George S Henry – Toronto District School Board
  • George Vanier Elementary – Rainbow District School Board
  • Georgetown District High School – Georgetown County School District
  • Gertrude Colpus – Durham District School Board
  • Glen Forest Secondary School – Peel District School Board
  • Gordon A Brown Middle School – Toronto District School Board
  • Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School – Peel District School Board
  • Grand Erie District School Board
  • Grimsby Secondary School – District School Board of Niagara
  • Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute – Upper Grand District School Board
  •  

    H

  • Haliburton Highland Secondary School – Trillium Lakelands District School Board
  • Halton Catholic School Board
  • Hannibal High School – Hannibal Central School District
  • Harbourfront Centre - Toronto
  • Harold M Brathwaite Secondary School – Peel District School Board
  • Heart Lake Secondary School – Peel District School Board
  • Heydon Park Secondat School – Toronto District School Board
  • Highland Junior High School - Highland Community School District
  • Hillfield Strathallan College – Private ( Hamilton)
  • Hollycrest Middle School – Toronto District School Board
  • Hollywood Public School – Toronto District School Board
  • Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School - Algonquin and Lakeshore Catholic District School Board
  • Holy Cross Elementary - Ottawa-Carleton Catholic District School Board
  • Holy Name Elementary – Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • Holy Trinity - Catholic District School Board of Eastern Ontario
  • Holy Trinity Catholic District High School - Brant Haldimand Norfolk Catholic District School Board
  • Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School - Peterborough Victoria Northumberland and Clarington Catholic District School Board
  • Hospital For Sick Children
  • Humberside - Toronto District School Board
  • Humberview - Peel District School Board
  •  

    I

  • Impact Tours
  • Iroquois Ridge High School - Halton District School Board
  • Islington Junior Middle School - Toronto District School Board
  •  

    J

  • James Cardinal McGuigan Catholic High School - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • James Culnan Separate School - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • Jerome D. Diamond Adolescent Centre - Toronto District School Board
  • Jean Vanier - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • John Cabot Catholic School - Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board
  • John English - Toronto District School Board
  • John Fraser Secondary School - Peel District School Board
  • John G Althouse - Toronto District School Board
  • John XXIII Catholic School - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • Joseph Howe Senior Public School - Toronto District School Board
  •  

    K

  • Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board - Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
  • Keating Education Tours – Travel Company
  • Kent Senior Public School - Toronto District School Board
  • Keswick High School - York Region District School Board
  • Keswick Public School - York Region District School Board
  • Kincardine District Secondary School - Bluewater District School Board
  • King Edward Jr. & Sr. School - Toronto District School Board
  • Kingston Collegiate - Limestone District School Board
  • Kingsway College School - Independent School, Toronto
  • Kipling Collegiate Institute - Toronto District School Board
  • Kmh – Private (Toronto)
  •  

    L

  • Lake Wilcox Public School - York Region District School Board
  • Lakefield District Secondary School - Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
  • Lakeshore Catholic High School - Niagara Catholic District School Board
  • Lambton Kent Branch Of Elementary Teacher
  • Lawrence Park - Toronto District School Board
  • Lea Baeck – Private (Thornhill)
  • Leamington District High School - Greater Essex County District School Board
  • Leaside High School - Toronto District School Board
  • Lester B. Pearson - Halton District School Board
  • Licoln M Alexander Secondary School - Peel District School Board
  • Linden School - Hamilton-Wentworth District School Board
  • Lincoln Alexander Secondary School - Durham District School Board
  • Lincoln Avenue Public School - Durham District School Board
  • London Catholic District School Board
  • Lord Dufferin - Toronto District School Board
  • Lord Elgin Public School - Durham District School Board
  • Lorne Park Secondary - Peel District School Board
  • Loyola Catholic Secondary School - Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board
  • Loyola Community Learning Centre - Algonquin and Lakeshore Catholic District School Board
  • L.O.V.E – Private (Toronto)
  • Lucy Maud Montgomery - Toronto District School Board
  •  

    M

  • Maple Secondary - York Region District School Board
  • Markham District High School - York Region District School Board
  • Markville Secondary School - York Region District School Board
  • Marshall Mcluhan Catholic Secondary School - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • Maryvale Public School - Toronto District School Board
  • Maurice Cody Public School - Toronto District School Board
  • Mayfield Secondary School - Peel District School Board
  • Mccrimmon Middle School - Peel District School Board
  • R S Mclaughlin Collegiate and Vocational Institute - Durham District School Board
  • Meadowcrest Secondary School - Durham District School Board
  • Meadowvale Secondary School – Peel District School Board
  • Micheal Powers St. Joseph's - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • Milkfest International Children's Festival - Toronto
  • Milliken Mills High School - York Region District School Board
  • MM Robinson High School – Halton District School Board
  • Monsignor John Pereyma School - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic High School - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • Montcalm Secondary School - Thames Valley District School Board
  • Montcrest School – Private (Toronto)
  • Morning Star Middle School - Peel District School Board
  • Mother Teresea Catholic Secondary School - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • Muse Factory - Toronto
  •  

    N

  • New Lowell Central Public School - Simcoe County District School Board
  • Newcastle Public School - Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
  • Newmarket High School - York Region District School Board
  • Newtonbrook Secondary School - Toronto District School Board
  • Niagra Elementary Principals Association – Niagara District School Board
  • Norman Cook Junior Public School - Toronto District School Board
  • North Albion Collegiate - Toronto District School Board
  • North Prep - Toronto District School Board
  • Northern Secondary School - Toronto District School Board
  • Notre Dame - Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board
  • Notre Dame Catholic High School - Toronto District School Board
  • Notre Dame - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • Nottawasaga-Creemore Public School - Simcoe County District School Board
  •  

    O

  • Oame - Private - London
  • OISE- University of Toronto - Toronto
  • Ontario Association of Mathematics and Education - Toronto
  • Ontario Ministry of Education
  • Oscvi Owen Sound Collegiate - Blue Water District School Board
  • Our Lady of Fatima - Toronto District School Board
  • Our Lady of Sorrows - Toronto District School Board
  • Our Lady of Victory - Toronto District School Board
  •  

    P

  • Paed - Private (Toronto)
  • Palmerston Avenue Public School - Durham District School Board
  • Paris District - Grand Erie District School Board
  • Parkside Public School- Toronto District School Board
  • Pauline Elementary - Hamilton-Wentworth District School Board
  • Peel District School Board
  • Percy Merry Public School - Halton District School Board
  • Peterborough Collegiate- Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
  • Philip Pocock Catholic Secondary School - Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board
  • Pierre Elliot Trudeau - York Region District School Board
  • Pilgrim Wood Public School - Halton District School Board
  • Pine Ridge Secondary School - Durham District School Board
  • Pope John Paul II El - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • Pope Paul - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • Port Elgin-Saugeen Catholic School - Bluewater District School Board
  • Port Hope High School - Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
  • Port Perry High School - Durham District School Board
  • Portage Public School - Toronto District School Board
  • Power Glen School - District School Board of Niagara
  • Presteign Heights Elementary School - Toronto District School Board
  • Prince Edward Collegiate Institute - Hastings and Prince Edward District School Board
  • Prince Of Wales - Hastings and Prince Edward District School Board
  • Princess Margaret Jr - Toronto District School Board
  • Prodigy Student Travel
  •  

    R

  • Rainbow High Vacations
  • Rainbow Tour And Reception Inc
  • Resurrection Catholic Secondary School - Waterloo Catholic District School Board
  • RH Cornish Public School - Durham District School Board
  • Richmond Hill High School - York Region District School Board
  • Rick Hansen Secondary School - Peel District School Board
  • Riverdale Collegiate - Toronto District School Board
  • Rj Land Elementary School - Toronto District School Board
  • Robert F. Hall Catholic Secondary School - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • Robert J Lee - Peel District School Board
  • Rockcliffe Middle School - Toronto District School Board
  • Rolling Meadows Public School - Halton District School Board
  • Runnymede Public School - Toronto District School Board
  •  

    S

  • Sacred Heart Catholic School - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • Sacred Heart Of Jesus - Halton Catholic District School Board
  • Saint Theresa Lisieux - York Catholic District School Board
  • Saint Thomas Aquinas - Peel District School Board
  • Samuel Herne - Toronto District School Board
  • San Lorenzo Ruiz - Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board
  • School Voyageurs
  • Senator O'Conner - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • Sheridan College
  • Sheridan College (Davis Campus)
  • Shoreline Tours
  • Silver Creek - Peel District School Board
  • Silverthorn - Toronto District School Board
  • Sir Winston Churchill - Peel District School Board
  • Sparks Learning Centre - Thornhill
  • Sparta Public School - Thames Valley District School Board
  • St Agnes Of Assisi - York Catholic District School Board
  • St. Aloysius Gonzaga - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St. Andrew - Dufferin Peel Catholic Secondary School
  • St. Andrew's College - Aurora
  • St. Angela Merici School - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St Anthony's - York Catholic District School Board
  • St. Bernadette El - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St. Brigid - Halton Catholic District School Board
  • St Bridget Catholic School - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • St. Bernadette School - Durham District School Board
  • St. Catherine High - Toronto District School Board
  • St. Catherine Of Siena - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • St. Charles Garnier - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St. Clements - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St. David - Hamilton Wentworth Catholic District School Board
  • St. Dominic Catholic Secondary School - Simcoe Muskoka Catholic District School Board
  • St. Edmund Campion Secondary School - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St. Elizabeth School - Waterloo Catholic District School Board
  • St. Elizabeth Catholic Secondary School - York Catholic District School Board
  • St. Frances Xavier Secondary School - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St Francis De Sales - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St. Francis Of Assisi - Simcoe Muskoka Catholic District School Board
  • St. Francis X - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St. George's College - Toronto
  • St. Ignatius Of Loyola Secondary School - Halton Catholic District School Board
  • St. Isaac Jogues - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • St. James - Halton Catholic District School Board
  • St. Jane Frances Catholic School - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St. Jerome - Duffferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St. Joan Of Arc (Mississauga) - Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St Joan Of Arc (Maple) - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St. John Bosco - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • St. John Fisher - Toronto District School Board
  • St. Joseph's El (Aurora) - York Catholic District School Board
  • St. Joseph's El (Mississauga) - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St. Jude - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • St. Kevin El - Toronto District School Board
  • St. Leo's - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St. Luke - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St Luke's Adult Learning Centre
  • St. Margaret Of Scotland - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St Marguerite Bourgeoys - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St. Mark's Separate School - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St Mary's - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St. Mary's (Trenton) - Algonquin Lakeshore Catholic District School Board
  • St Mary Catholic - Toronto District School Board
  • St Mary's Catholic Secondary - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St Mary's Huntsville - Trillium Lakes District School Board
  • St. Mathews Catholic - York Catholic District School Board
  • St. Micheal's Catholic School - Wellington Catholic District School Board
  • St. Micheal Elementary - Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St. Micheal's Choir - Toronto District School Board
  • St. Mildres's-Lightbourn School - Private (Oakville)
  • St. Monica Catholic - Durham Catholic District School Board
  • St. Patrick's - Brant Haldimand Norfolk Catholic District School Board
  • St. Patrick's Catholic School - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St. Paul's Elementary - Peterborough Victoria Northumberland and Clarington Catholic District School Board
  • St. Paul Secondary School (Mississauga) - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St. Peter's High School - Ottawa Carleton Catholic District School Board
  • St. Pius X - Brant Haldimand Norfolk Catholic District School Board
  • St Rene Goupiel St. Luke - Norfolk Catholic District School Board
  • St. Robert Catholic High School - York Catholic District School Board
  • St. Theresa Catholic School - Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • St. Theresa Of Avila - Dufferin Peel Catholic District School Board
  • St. Therese Of Lisieux Catholic High School - York Catholic District School Board
  • St. Thomas Aquinas - York Catholic District School Board
  • St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School - Peterborough Victoria Catholic District School Board
  • St. Thomas More Separate School - English Language # 38 Catholic District School Board
  • Streetsville Secondary School - Peel District School Board
  • St. Ursela - Dufferin Peel Catholic School Board
  • Stanley Park School - Waterloo Region District School Board
  • Stayner CI - Simcoe County District School Board
  • Stephen Leacock - Toronto District School Board
  • Student Leadership Institute
  • Sutherland Academy - Private (Burlington)
  • Sunnybrea Public School - Simcoe County District School Board
  • Sydenham High School - Limestone District School Board
  •  

    T

  • T.E.S.L. Ontario- not a school (Toronto)
  • T.L. Kennedy Secondary School- Peel District School Board
  • Toronto Catholic District School Board
  • Toronto District School Board
  • Teen Health Centre- not a school (Windsor)
  • Thames Valley Children Centre- not a school (London)
  • The Princes Charles School- Limestone District School Board
  • The York School- private (Toronto)
  • Thistletown Regional Centre- not a school (Rexdale)
  • Thomas Street Middle School- Peel District School Board
  • Thornhill Secondary School- York region District School Board
  • Toronto Heschel School- private (Toronto)
  • Toronto Parks & Rec. Runnymede Perf. Arts.- not a school (Toronto)
  • Total Advantage Travel And Tours- not a school
  • Town Centre Montessori- private (Scarborough and York region)
  • Trafalgar Castle- private (Whitby)
  • Transfiguration- not a school (Toronto)
  • Turner Fenton- Peel District School Board
  • Twenthieth Street Junior High- Toronto District School Board
  •  

    U

  • Umbrella Bingo Sponsors – Private (Oakville)
  • United Synagogue Day School – Private (Toronto)
  • Unionville Public School - York Region District School Board
  • University Of Toronto – University (Toronto)
  • Ursuline College ‘The Pines' - St Clair Catholic District School Board
  • Uxbridge Public School - Durham District School Board
  •  

    W

  • Warnica Public School - Simcoe County District School Board
  • Waterdown Secondary School - Hamilton-Wentworth District School Board
  • Waterloo District School Board
  • W C Little Elementary School - Simcoe County District School Board
  • Wellesworth Junior School - Toronto District School Board
  • West Credit Secondary - Peel District School Board
  • West Elgin Secondary Thames Valley District School Board
  • West Humber - Toronto District School Board
  • West Side Secondary School - Upper Grand District School Board
  • Weston Performing Arts Camp- (Toronto)
  • Weston Collegiate Institute - Toronto District School Board
  • William Beatty Public School - Near North District School Board
  • William Dunbar - Durham District School Board
  • William Lyon Mackenzie - Toronto District School Board
  • Willowbrook Public School - York Region District School Board
  • Willowdale Middle School - Toronto District School Board
  • Withrow Public School - Toronto District School Board
  • William G Davis - Toronto District School Board
  • Woodbine Junior High - Toronto District School Board
  • Woodlands - Peel District School Board
  •  

    Y

  • Yeshiva Acadamy Of Harrisburg PA – United States Private School
  • York Drama - University
  • York Mills - Toronto District School Board
  • York Region District School Board
  • York University – University
  • Yorkdale Adult Learning Centre - Toronto District School Board

  • Back to Top